Our Classes


 OSTREME CENTRE – TIMETABLE OF WEEKLY CLASSES

DAY               TIME                         MAIN HALL                     MINOR HALL                  ART & CRAFT ROOM
Mon           10.00 –  2.00                                                             Patchwork
”                 10.00 – 11.00                 Flexercise
”                 11.30 – 12.30                 Silver Swans
”                 2.00 –  4.00                    essays on friends                                                                                   Art Self Help
”                 6.30 –  7.30                    LJ’s Dancefitness
”                 7.30 – 8.30                     Shape Club/Cobrafit

Tues        10.00 – 11.30                    Line Dance
”                  6.30 – 9.00                     Line Dance

Wed
”               10.00 – 11.30                    Line Dance
”               10.00 – 12.30                                                                                                    Art – Water Colour
”                10.30 – 12.30                                                 Ostreme Literature Group
”               11.45 – 12.45                    Yoga
”                   2.00 – 4.30                                                                                                     Art/Drawing Class
”                   6.00 – 8.00                    Pilates

Thurs        9.15 – 10.15                     Yoga
”                9.30 – 12.00                                                                                                     Pottery
”               10.00 – 12.00                                                              Patchwork
”                   2.00 – 3.30                   Private Hire
”                   2.00 – 4.30                                                                                                     Pottery
”                   6.30 – 7.30                   LJ’s Dancefitness
”                   6.30 – 9.00                                                                                                      Pottery
”                   7.30 – 9.30                   History – (8 talks throughout the year every 3rd Thursday)

Fri              9.30 – 10.30                Swing Train
”                  2.00 – 3.00                  Yoga
”                   4.00 – 5.45                  Rugby Tots (2 sessions for toddlers to 7yrs)
”                   7.15 – 9.00     Available for hire when not being used by:- Ostreme Theatre Players (Rehearsals)

Sat               8.00 – 11.00                 Social Ballroom Dance

essay editor service